OWL

ZOOM Series Test Kits

ZOOM II Series test kits are ideal for the fibre optic professional

Who requires quick and simple optical power and loss measurements.

All ZOOM II Series test kits come with a ZOOM II optical power meter and a multimode and/or singlemode light source. Accessories include: hard-shell carrying case, protective rubber boots, carrying straps, 9-volt batteries, NIST-traceable certificate of calibration and a CD-ROM containing product manuals.

Two light source options are available:

  • Dual Owl – contains a stabilized dual-wavelength LED source (850/1300nm) for accurate testing of multimode fibres
  • Laser Owl – contains stabilized dual-wavelength laser source (1310/1550nm) for accurate testing of singlemode fibres
zoom-mm-test-kit_sm
Kit Options

Z2 – Quad Wavelength Optical Power Meter  850/1300/1310/1550nm

Kit-Z2s-D285 – multimode test kit with 850nm single wavelength

Kit-Z2-D2xxMultimode test kit with quad wavelength power meter and dual wavelength 850/1300nm light source.

Kit-Z2-L2xx – Singlemode test kit with quad wavelength power meter and dual wavelength 1310/1550nm light source.

Kit-Z2-D2xx-L2xx – Quad wavelength multimode and singlemode test kit. 5850/1300/1310/1550nm

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.